Cart 0
Compare 0 Wishlist 0
My Account
Menu
Our address: Kropyvnytskyi, "Europeyskyi" district, the first pavilion from the Radio side (item rows), pavilion (№31)
Kropyvnytskyi, "Europeyskyi" district, the first pavilion from the Radio side (item rows), pavilion (№31)
Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun 10-14

Privacy Policy

User agreement

     1. Terms of use of the site https://kram.kr.ua/
1.1. This User Agreement (hereinafter referred to as the Agreement) is an offer to use the site https://kram.kr.ua/ (hereinafter - the Site), between the Administration of the site and an individual (hereinafter - the User), and regulates the terms of providing information to the user , posted on the Site.

1.2. The User of the Site is considered to be any natural person who has ever accessed the Site, who has reached the age allowed for acceptance of this Agreement.

1.3. The User is obliged to fully read this Agreement before registering on the Site. Registration of the User on the Site means full and unconditional acceptance by the User of this Agreement. In case of disagreement with the terms of the Agreement, the use of the Site by the User must be terminated immediately.

1.4. This Agreement may be amended and / or supplemented by the Site Administration unilaterally without any special notice. These Rules are an open and publicly available document.

1.5. The Agreement provides for mutual rights and obligations of the User and the Site Administration under the following clauses:

The order of use of the Site,

Privacy Policy,

Limitation of liability of the Site Administration,

Procedure of the Agreement.

     2. The order of use of the Site
2.1. The site www.kram.kr.ua allows you to view and download information from our Site exclusively for personal non-commercial use. It is forbidden to change the materials of the Site, distribute them for public or commercial purposes. Any use of the information on other sites or on computer networks is prohibited.

2.2. By registering on the Site and placing orders, you agree to provide reliable and accurate information about yourself and your contact information. The online store reserves the right to send our promotional offers to your number specified in the order.

2.3. During the registration process on the Site, you receive a login and password for security, for which you are responsible.

2.4. You can contact us with questions, complaints, suggestions for improvement or for any other reason. In this case, you are responsible for the fact that this application is not illegal, threatening, does not infringe copyright, and does not discriminate against people on any grounds, insults or otherwise violates current legislation of Ukraine.

     3. Personal information of the User
3.1. The administration of the site treats the confidential information of any person who has become a visitor of this Site with respect and responsibility. By accepting this Agreement, the User agrees to the collection and use of certain information about the User in accordance with the provisions of the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection" and the policy of the Administration of the site on personal data protection. In addition, the user agrees that the Site Administration may collect, use, transmit, process and maintain information related to the User's account in order to provide relevant services.

3.2. The site administration undertakes to collect only the personal information that the Consumer provides voluntarily in the event that the information is needed to provide (improve) services to the Consumer.

3.3. The site administration collects both basic personal data, such as name, surname, patronymic, address and e-mail address, and secondary (technical) data - cookies, connection information and system information.

3.4. The user agrees that the confidentiality of data transmitted via the Internet is not guaranteed if access to this data is obtained by third parties outside the area of ​​technical means of communication under the Administration of the site. The latter is not liable for damage caused by such access.

3.5. The site administration may use any information collected through the website www.kram.kr.ua in order to improve the content of the website, its refinement, transmission of information to the User (upon request), for marketing or research purposes, as well as for other purposes that do not contradict the current legislation of Ukraine.

     4. Limitation of liability of the Site Administration
4.1. The administration of the site is not responsible for any errors and inaccuracies that may be found in the materials contained on this site. The site administration makes every effort to ensure the accuracy and correctness of the information provided on the Site. All information and materials are provided on an "as is" basis, without any warranty, either express or implied.

4.2. The information on the Site is constantly updated and may become obsolete at any time. The site administration is not responsible for receiving outdated information from the Site, as well as for the inability of the User to receive updates.

4.3. The site administration is not responsible for the statements and opinions of visitors to the Site, left as comments or reviews. The opinion of the Site Administration may not coincide with the opinion and position of the authors of reviews and comments. At the same time, the site administration takes all possible measures to prevent publication messages that violate applicable law or morality.

4.4. The site administration is not responsible for possible illegal actions of the User in relation to third parties or third parties in relation to the User, for losses or costs (real or possible) incurred in connection with this Site, its use or inability to use.

4.5. The site administration is not responsible for the User's loss of access to his account - account on the Site www.kram.kr.ua (loss of login, password, other information). And for incomplete, inaccurate, incorrect provision of the User's data when creating an account User.

4.6. In case of problems in using the Site www.kram.kr.ua, disagreement with specific sections of the User Agreement, or in the User receiving inaccurate information from third parties, or information of an offensive nature, any other unacceptable information, please contact the Site Administration www.kram.kr.ua in order to analyze and eliminate the relevant defects, limit and prevent the receipt of unwanted information on the Site, as well as, if necessary, limit or terminate the obligation to provide its services to any User and customer who intentionally violates the provisions of the Agreement and the operation of the Site.

4.7. Therefore, the Site Administration reserves the right to delete the information posted on the Site and take technical and legal measures to terminate access to the Site by Users who create, according to the Site Administration, problems using the Site by other Users or Users who violate this Agreement.

     5. Procedure of the Agreement
5.1. This Agreement is an agreement. The site administration reserves the right to amend this Agreement or supplement it. Such changes take effect from the moment they are posted on the Site. The User's use of the materials of the Site after the change of the Agreement automatically means their acceptance.

5.2. This Agreement enters into force upon the first visit of the Site by the User and is valid between the User and the Company during the entire period of use of the Site by the User.

5.3. The site is the subject of intellectual property rights of the Site Administration. All exclusive property copyrights to the Site belong to the Site Administration. Use of the Site by Users is possible only within the framework of the Agreement and the legislation of Ukraine on intellectual property rights.

5.4. All trademarks and names referenced in the materials of this site are the property of their respective owners.

5.5. The User agrees not to reproduce, not to repeat, not to copy any parts of the Site, except in cases when such permission is given to the User by the Administration of the site.

5.6. This Agreement is governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Ukraine. Issues not regulated by the Agreement shall be resolved in accordance with the legislation of Ukraine.